Events

Events are for Big Bad Con, October 27-30 2022! We are still accepting event submissions! Game signups will start 9/25 at 12PM PT. Here's how the work!

See the event in a calendar grid here.

Events List

Table is sortable by clicking on headers

A Mirage of Spice and Stone

Dezzy

DUNE - Adventures in the Imperium Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
6

A Monstrous Romance & Haunt Here Often?

Antonio Morton

Improvisational Satire Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
LARP
8

A Sea of Red

Peter Vogel

Fear Itself (GUMSHOE) Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
4

A Sorcerous Dialect

Jarys Maragopoulos

Dialect Oct 30 9:00am 6hr
All Ages RPG
4

A World of Black Ice

Dezzy

Star Trek Adventures Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
6

Abyssal - Monsters and Mobsters

Lara Turner

Abyssal (Forged in the Dark) Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
Playtest RPG
5

Ahadi: Incident Aliph

Basheer Ghouse

Ahadi: Guns Blazing Oct 28 11:00am 2hr
Playtest RPG
5

Ahadi: Incident Aliph

Basheer Ghouse

Ahadi: Guns Blazing Oct 30 11:00am 2hr
Playtest RPG
4

Ahadi: Welcome to Aceh

Basheer Ghouse

Ahadi: Guns Blazing Oct 28 4:00pm 2hr
Playtest RPG
5

Ahadi: Welcome to Aceh

Basheer Ghouse

Ahadi: Guns Blazing Oct 30 2:00pm 2hr
Playtest RPG
4

Alpha Complex at the Olympics!

Ian Norris

Paranoia XP Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
6

Anguish in Avalon: Missing Divers Mystery

Ronny

Wraith: The Oblivion 20th Edition Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

Architects of the West Kingdom w/ Age of Artisans expansion

Gabriel

Work placement/Drafting/Variable player powers Oct 28 4:00pm 2hr
Board/Card
6

Arkham Horror: The Card Game

Max Beckman-Harned

Arkham Horror: The Card Game Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Assault on Impel Down

Ian Norris

Impel Down (FitD) Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
6

At the Hands of an Angry God

W Quinellipe ("Quin") Zorn

At the Hands of an Angry God Oct 30 2:00pm 6hr
RPG
6

Bad Streets

Jason "JiB" Tryon (he/him)

Bad Streets Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

Bad Streets

Jason "JiB" Tryon (he/him)

Bad Streets Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

Better Living Through Robotics

Kathleen De Smet

Freeform Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
LARP
10

Between the Rock and a Hard Place

Aser Tolentino

Fall of Delta Green (Gumshoe) Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
6

Between the Rock and a Hard Place

Aser Tolentino

Fall of Delta Green (Gumshoe) Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
6

Beyond Western Medieval Fantasy: Global Worldbuilding

Indrani Ganguly, Ajit George, Pam Punzalan, Mario Ortegón, Surena Marie, Justice Arman

Panel Oct 28 4:00pm 1hr
Panel
50

Blades In The Dark - An Introduction

Josh Newman

Blades In The Dark Oct 28 2:00pm 2hr
RPG
4

Blades In The Dark - An Introduction

Josh Newman

Blades In The Dark Oct 29 2:00pm 2hr
RPG
4

Blood on the Clocktower

Dae Lorant and Veronica Lockwood

Blood on the Clocktower Oct 28 2:00pm 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
20

Blood on the Clocktower

Dae Lorant and Veronica Lockwood

Blood on the Clocktower Oct 28 4:00pm 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
20

Blood on the Clocktower

Dae Lorant and Veronica Lockwood

Blood on the Clocktower Oct 29 2:00pm 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
20

Blood on the Clocktower

Dae Lorant and Veronica Lockwood

Blood on the Clocktower Oct 29 4:00pm 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
20

Brazil:Imperial

reuben lopez

Brazil:Imperial Oct 29 11:00am 2hr
Board/Card
3

Brazil:Imperial

reuben lopez

Brazil:Imperial Oct 30 11:00am 2hr
Board/Card
3

Breakdown - Life in the Shadows

W Quinellipe ("Quin") Zorn

Breakdown Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

Breakdown - The Breaking Point

W Quinellipe Zorn

Breakdown Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

Breakdown - The Darkness Within

W Quinellipe ("Quin") Zorn

Breakdown Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
Playtest RPG
4

Briar Bound Demo: 1 Act

Kandi Williams

Briar Bound Oct 28 11:00am 1hr
All Ages Playtest RPG
5

Briar Bound Demo: 1 Act

Kandi Williams

Briar Bound Oct 29 11:00am 1hr
All Ages Playtest RPG
5

Briar Bound Full Game

Kandi Williams

Briar Bound Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages Playtest RPG
5

Briar Bound Full Game

Kandi Williams

Briar Bound Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
All Ages Playtest RPG
5

Cats and Dogs 4: Paws and Claws and Robbers

Ian Norris

Fate Core Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
6

Caylus

Scott Mills

Caylus Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Charades

Antonio Morton

Charades Oct 28 4:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

Charades

Antonio Morton

Charades Oct 28 5:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

Codenames

Antonio Morton

Codeneames Oct 28 10:00am 1hr
Board/Card
8

Codenames

Antonio Morton

Codeneames Oct 29 8:00pm 1hr
All Ages Board/Card
5

Communicating with Razor-Sharp Writing: How to Create Incisive Texts

momatoes

Workshop Oct 30 4:00pm 2hr
Workshop
30

Compersion

Justin Ford

Compersion (Descended From the Queen) Oct 28 11:00am 2hr
RPG
5

Cosmocracy

Antonio Morton

Alien Political Debate Oct 28 12:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

Cosmocracy

Antonio Morton

Alien Political Debate Oct 28 2:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

Cosmocracy

Antonio Morton

Alien Political Debate Oct 28 3:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

Crazier Eights Mashup

James Gray

Crazier Eights Oct 30 2:00pm 2hr
Board/Card
6

Crazier Eights: Arcadia

James Gray

Crazier Eights Oct 30 11:00am 2hr
Board/Card
6

Crazier Eights: Elysium (Preview)

James Gray

Crazier Eights Oct 29 2:00pm 2hr
Board/Card
6

Crazier Eights: Olympus

James Gray

Crazier Eights Oct 29 11:00am 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
6

Crisis

Jeremiah Frye

Crisis Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
4

Cults & Conspiracies

Kenneth Lekashman

Original Oct 29 4:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

Da Xia: Marshland Outlaws

Shao Han Tan

Da Xia (FitD) Oct 28 11:00am 2hr
Playtest RPG
4

Da Xia: Marshland Outlaws

Shao Han Tan

Da Xia (FitD) Oct 29 11:00am 2hr
Playtest RPG
4

Da Xia: Marshland Outlaws

Shao Han Tan

Da Xia (FitD) Oct 30 11:00am 2hr
Playtest RPG
4

Defy the Gods

Chris Sellers

Defy the Gods (PbtA) Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
Playtest RPG
5

Denatured

Karen Twelves

Denatured Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
LARP
5

Denatured

Rachel Rudy

Denatured Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
LARP
5

Denatured

Rachel Rudy

Denatured Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
LARP
5

Descent: Legends of the Dark

Charlie Silverman, Sandra Aranda

Descent: Legends of the Dark Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Dino Karaoke

Colin Fahrion

Karaoke Oct 27 9:00pm 2hr
All Ages LARP
100

Doctor Who: A Confluence of Rivers

J Hanju Kim

LARP Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages LARP
11

Drowned in Heart: The City Beneath

Tom P

Heart: The City Beneath Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
RPG
6

Dune Imperium—Rise of Ix

reuben lopez

Dune Imperium Oct 30 9:00am 2hr
Board/Card
3

Dune ImperiumRise of Ix

reuben lopez

Dune Imperium Oct 29 9:00am 2hr
Board/Card
3

Dune ImperiumRise of Ix

reuben lopez

Dune Imperium Oct 30 4:00pm 2hr
Board/Card
3

Dungeons and Dragons Poetry Reading

Banana Chan and Aaron Catano-Saez

Bingo Oct 27 8:00pm 1hr
LARP
100

Dungeons Date Dragons

Daniel Klein

Dungeons Date Dragons Oct 28 2:00pm 2hr
RPG
5

Dungeons Date Dragons

Daniel Klein

Dungeons Date Dragons Oct 28 4:00pm 2hr
RPG
5

Dungeons Date Dragons

Daniel Klein

Dungeons Date Dragons Oct 29 4:00pm 2hr
RPG
5

Encounter at Station 54

Matthulhu Steele

Coyote & Crow RPG Oct 29 10:00am 6hr
RPG
5

Evolve or Bust

W Quinellipe ("Quin") Zorn

Evolve or Bust Oct 28 8:00pm 2hr
Board/Card Playtest
5

Evolve or Bust

W Quinellipe ("Quin") Zorn

Evolve or Bust Oct 30 11:00am 2hr
Board/Card Playtest
5

Figure ?

Justin Ford

External Containment Bureau Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

Figuring Out A Goal For Your Game

Banana Chan, Aaron Catano-Saez, and quinn b. rodriguez

Panel Oct 28 5:00pm 1hr
Panel
50

Firefly : Repeat Offenders

Bernie Elayda

Firefly RPG (Cortex Plus) Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

Follow

Joseph Benkual

Follow Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

Fostering Creative Communities: Open Licenses, Grants, and More

April Kit Walsh, Jay Dragon, Lex Bobrow

Panel Oct 28 2:00pm 1hr
All Ages Panel
50

From Distant Lands: Succeed as and Work Better with International Freelancers

Mario Ortegón, Shao Han Tan

Panel Oct 28 10:00am 1hr
All Ages Panel
50

Gal Paladins

Rayven Reid-Murray

Thirsty Sword Lesbians Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

Gal Paladins

Rayven Reid-Murray

Thirsty Sword Lesbians Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

Games on Demand: Friday 2-6pm

Dana Leaman, Kayla Balensiefer, James Mendez Hodes

Various Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages GoD RPG
Any

Games on Demand: Friday 8pm-midnight

Dana Leaman, Kayla Balensiefer, Tyler Balensiefer, Jevin Cokash

Various Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
All Ages GoD RPG
Any

Games on Demand: Friday 9am-1pm

Tre' Grisby, Christie R. Fremon, Ian Brown

Various Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages GoD RPG
Any

Games on Demand: Saturday 2-6pm

Colin Fahrion, Tre' Grisby, Marc Hobbs, Jevin Cokash, Peter Vogel

Various Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages GoD RPG
Any

Games on Demand: Saturday 8pm-midnight

Aaron Reed, Kayla Balensiefer, Tyler Balensiefer, Rayven Reid-Murray

Various Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
All Ages GoD RPG
Any

Games on Demand: Saturday 9am-1pm

Ian Brown, Marc Hobbs, Victor Lane, Yann K., Pam Punzalan

Various Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages GoD RPG
Any

Games on Demand: Sunday 2-6pm

James Mendez Hodes, Dana Leaman, Jevin Cokash, Christian Yetter, Dan Pradanamus

Various Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages GoD RPG
Any

Games on Demand: Sunday 9am-1pm

Joseph Benkual, Victor Lane, Pam Punzalan, Alan Scott, Christian Yetter

Various Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
All Ages GoD RPG
Any

Genrenauts

Michael R. Underwood

Genrenauts RPG (FitD) Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
Playtest RPG
4

Golden Earache in Dreamland

Ronny

Dreamland RPG Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

Goonies Never Say Die and Goondocks Expansion

Dan Shimizu

Goonies Never Say Die Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
5

Goth Court

Antonio Morton

Improvisational Comedic Satire Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
All Ages LARP
12

Grab your sword and strive for a better tomorrow!

Jay Loomis

Esperance (PbtA) Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
Playtest RPG
4

Grab your sword and strive for a better tomorrow!

Jay Loomis

Esperance (PbtA) Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
Playtest RPG
4

Gutenberg

reuben lopez

Gutenberg Oct 29 2:00pm 2hr
Board/Card
3

Gutenberg

reuben lopez

Gutenberg Oct 30 2:00pm 2hr
Board/Card
3

Hello, World

Charles Simon

Hello, World! (FitD) Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

Hello, World

Charles Simon

Hello, World! (FitD) Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

Hello, World

Charles Simon

Hello, World! (FitD) Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

Helvete

Kate Hill, Aaron Sunshine

Freeform Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
LARP
9

Home By Dark

Aaron Reed

Home By Dark Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

Hope's Last Day

Thomas McVey

ALIEN RPG Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

How to be a Professional Game Master

Devon Chulick

Panel Oct 28 9:00am 1hr
All Ages Panel
50

Imposters in Chrome

Kelly Tran

Imposters in Chrome Oct 28 11:00am 2hr
All Ages RPG
6

Improv for Gamers

Karen Twelves

Improv for Gamers Workshop Oct 28 4:00pm 2hr
Workshop
12

In Her Footsteps

Christie R. Fremon

In Her Footsteps Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

In Her Footsteps

Christie R. Fremon

In Her Footsteps Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

In the Glow of a Glistering Star

Roy Vieira

Sorcerers and Sellswords hack Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
6

Indie Creator Intellectual Property Q&A

Mike Eckert

Oct 29 2:00pm 2hr
Workshop
10

Indie Creator Intellectual Property Q&A

Mike Eckert

Oct 30 2:00pm 2hr
Workshop
10

Into the Wilderland

Jason "JiB" Tryon (he/him)

The One Ring Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
4

Journey to the Secret Sidewalk

Thom Hall

Skate Wizards Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
6

Jukebox: A Karaoke Musical Roleplaying Game

Lyla Fujiwara

Jukebox Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
Playtest RPG
4

Kickstarting Your TTRPG, Tips & Tricks from A to Z

Markeia McCarty

Panel Oct 29 9:00am 2hr
All Ages Panel
50

Kraken Below

Banana Chan

Kraken Below (PbtA) Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
Playtest RPG
4

Last Exit to Brooklyn

Mad Jay

Twilight: 2000 Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

Last Exit to Brooklyn

Mad Jay

Twilight: 2000 Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

Last Fleet: Cold War

Chris Czerniak

Last Fleet (PbtA) Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

Leverage S

Chris Angelini

Leverage Oct 28 6:00pm 6hr
All Ages RPG
6

Leverage S

Chris Angelini

Leverage Oct 29 6:00pm 6hr
All Ages RPG
6

Lights, Camera, Action - Slasher Cut

Alastor Guzman

Lights, Camera, Action (PbtA/FitD) Oct 28 11:00am 2hr
RPG
5

Manhattan Project: Energy Empire

Scott Mills

Manhattan Project: Energy Empire Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Mastering Typography and the Grid for Effective RPG Layouts

momatoes

Workshop Oct 30 9:00am 2hr
All Ages Workshop
30

Midnight Maid Cafe: Elysium Planners

Ronny

Vampire: The Masquerade 5th Edition Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

Monster League

Alan Scott

Monster League (FitD) Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages Playtest RPG
5

Monster Voices

Shuffleupigus Games

Tabletop Oct 29 9:00am 2hr
Board/Card
3

Monster Voices

Shuffleupigus Games

Tabletop Oct 29 11:00am 2hr
Board/Card
3

Monster Voices

Shuffleupigus Games

Tabletop Oct 29 2:00pm 2hr
Board/Card
3

Monster Voices

Shuffleupigus Games

Tabletop Oct 29 4:00pm 2hr
Board/Card
3

Monster Voices Gameplay Demo

Shuffleupigus Games

Party Oct 27 10:00pm 1hr
All Ages Board/Card
20

Monsters Under the Bed

Jakob Weisblat

LARP Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
All Ages LARP
8

Moon's Shot

Michael Van Vleet

Tunnel Goons Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

MOUNTAINTOP RESCUE

Zachary Paul

Star Wars (Fantasy Flight Games) Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

My Jam

Melanie Stark and Antonio Morton

My Jam Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages LARP
20

Nemesis

Charlie Silverman, Sandra Aranda

Nemesis Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
Board/Card
5

Nowhere and Back Again

Marty Caplan

New (playtest) Oct 28 6:00pm 6hr
Playtest RPG
5

Off Season

Charles Picard

Tales from the Loop Oct 29 2:00pm 8hr
All Ages RPG
5

On the Dark Side

Scott Henderson

Ten Candles Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

On Wings of Fire

Aser Tolentino

Delta Green Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
6

On Wings of Fire

Aser Tolentino

Delta Green Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
6

Opening Ceremonies

F. Helen Keeney

Opening Ceremonies Oct 27 6:00pm 1hr
All Ages Panel
100

Papers Please

Scott Henderson

Red Markets Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

Pitching To A Publisher

Banana Chan and Aaron Catano-Saez

Panel Oct 28 3:00pm 1hr
Panel
50

Planet Unknown

Dan Shimizu

Planet Unknown Oct 30 9:00am 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
5

Play Ma Nishtana, A Passover Storytelling Game

Gabrielle Rabinowitz

Ma Nishtana Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

Playground Theory

Jay Dragon

Workshop Oct 30 11:00am 2hr
Workshop
30

Playtest Kitty Committee!

Ian Norris

Kitty Committee Oct 29 2:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

Playtest Kitty Committee!

Ian Norris

Kitty Committee Oct 29 3:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

Playtest Kitty Committee!

Ian Norris

Kitty Committee Oct 29 4:00pm 1hr
Board/Card
6

POC Dinner

POC Programming Team

Dinner Oct 28 7:00pm 2hr
Early Signup
100

POC Meet & Greet

POC Programming Team

Gathering Oct 29 7:00pm 2hr
Early Signup
150

POC Perspectives: Professional Freelancing and Working in Gaming

Justice Ramin Arman, Anthony Joyce-Rivera, and Erin Roberts

Panel Oct 28 12:00pm 1hr
All Ages Panel
50

Puny bearers of the Mighty God Weapons

Yann K.

Shadow of the Demon Lord Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

Q&A with the Creators of Journeys through the Radiant Citadel

Ajit George, Surena Marie, Mario Ortegon, Erin Roberts and Pamela Punzalan, Dominque Dickey, Justice Arman

Panel Oct 29 2:00pm 2hr
Panel
50

Redeemed Souls

Liz Ruifrok

Werewolf the Apocalypse 20th Anniversary Edition Oct 29 10:00am 6hr
RPG
5

Redeemed Souls

Liz Ruifrok

Werewolf the Apocalypse 20th Anniversary Edition Oct 28 10:00am 6hr
RPG
5

Republic of Pyrates

Adam DeCamp, Ev Schauer

Whisper and a Knife Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
LARP
25

Revenants: The Endless Loop Beneath the City

Banana Chan

Revenants (PbtA) Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
Playtest RPG
4

Rings of Terror!

Jozy Zim

Fate Core (Spirit of the Century style) Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
6

Rings of Terror!

Jozy Zim

Fate Core (Spirit of the Century style) Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
6

Root of all Evil

Jason "JiB" Tryon (he/him)

Root (PbtA) Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
4

Sailors on the Starless Sea / Chanters in the Dark Double Feature

Ben Longman

Dungeon Crawl Classics Oct 28 2:00pm 8hr
RPG
6

Salted Legacy: A Radiant Citadel Adventure

Indrani Ganguly

Dungeons & Dragons 5E Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
6

Salvaged Six-Shooter Sapphics

Lara Turner

Thirsty Sword Lesbians (PbtA) Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

Scherzando!

Amber Autumn Faebrooke

Scherzando! Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
7

Scherzando!

Amber Autumn Faebrooke

Scherzando! Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
7

Shiritori Ogre

Shao Han Tan

Dungeons & Dragons 5E Oct 28 2:00pm 2hr
All Ages RPG
5

Sidereal Confluence

Ian Brown

Sidereal Confluence Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
8

Sit Tight

Jakob Weisblat

LARP Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
LARP
6

Sleeper on the Glass Mountain

Trevor Placker

Dungeon World Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

Sleeper on the Glass Mountain

Trevor Placker

Dungeon World Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 28 12:00pm 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 28 2:00pm 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 28 4:00pm 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 29 10:00am 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 29 12:00pm 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 29 2:00pm 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 29 4:00pm 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 30 10:00am 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 30 12:00pm 2hr
Vending
6

Small Press Showcase (Vending)

Small Press Creators

Vending Oct 30 2:00pm 2hr
Vending
6

Sound Check: Playtest Being In a Band!

Misha Grifka Wander

In the Spotlight (PbtA) Oct 28 9:00am 2hr
Playtest RPG
6

Sound Check: Playtest Being In a Band!

Misha Grifka Wander

In the Spotlight (PbtA) Oct 29 9:00am 2hr
Playtest RPG
6

Space Station Phoenix

Scott Mills

Space Station Phoenix Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
3

Speak Loudly, Ready Your Blade: A Politics of Violence in TTRPGs

Pam Punzalan, Samuel Mui

Panel Oct 30 2:00pm 2hr
Panel
50

Spirit Island

Jesse Salomon

Spirit Island Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Spirit Island

Jesse Salomon

Spirit Island Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Spirit Island

Jesse Salomon

Spirit Island Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Spirit Island

Jesse Salomon

Spirit Island Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Stealing Stories for the Devil

Matthulhu Steele

Stealing Stories for the Devil Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

Stealing Stories for the Devil

Matthulhu Steele

Stealing Stories for the Devil Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

Streaming In-Person Games

Devon Chulick

Panel Oct 28 11:00am 1hr
All Ages Panel
50

Swords of Antares

Roy Vieira

Crimson Sun (D&D) Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
6

Tales from the Loop - The Haunted House

Zack Hain

Tales from the Loop Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

The Anger of the Queen Is Death

Brennan Taylor

The Art of Power Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
RPG
9

The Anger of the Queen Is Death

Brennan Taylor

The Art of Power Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
9

The Art of Playing YOU - Playing characters and being an artist in the age of technology

Anjali Bhimani

Panel Oct 28 6:00pm 1hr
Panel
50

The Big Bad Con Squares

Ezra Denney

Hollywood Squares Oct 27 10:00pm 1hr
All Ages LARP
100

The Dawn Of A New Era / X-men

Ryan Ossum / Villain

Tokyo Brain Pop Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

The Dawn Of A New Era / X-men

Ryan Ossum / Villain

Tokyo Brain Pop Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

The Dawn Of A New Era / X-men

Ryan Ossum / Villain

Tokyo Brain Pop Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

The Dragon Lord's Missing Daughter

Hanju Kim

Dungeons & Dragons 5E Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

The Execution of Rose Pearson

Adam DeCamp

Bone Orchard Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
8

The Execution of Rose Pearson

Adam DeCamp

Bone Orchard Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
8

The Final Girl

Jeremiah Frye

The Final Girl Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

The First Meal Club

Abby Schwarz

Anime Campaign Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
5

The Grand Bastion Embarcadero

Colin Fahrion

Electric Bastionland Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

The Great San Rafael Bank Heist

Steven Drouin

Call of Cthulhu Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

The Lighthouse

Steven Drouin

Torn Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

The Magical Repair Shop

Ash Cheshire

The Magical Repair Shop (Adapted from Firebrands) Oct 30 2:00pm 2hr
RPG
4

The Magnificent

Bernie Elayda

Aces and Eights Reloaded Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
7

The Price of Coal

Kate Hill

The Price of Coal (Story Game) Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

The Racket

Rebecca Power

Original Oct 28 8:00pm 4hr
LARP
50

The Racket

Rebecca Power

Original Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
LARP
50

The Takings

Matthulhu Steele

Cypher System Oct 29 6:00pm 6hr
RPG
6

The Unexplained Death of Cassidy Sinclair

Liz Ruifrok

FATE Core Horror Toolkit Oct 30 9:00am 6hr
RPG
10

The Young Losers

Jon Robertson

Masks Oct 30 2:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

Thirsty Sword Lesbians: Emotional Stakes

April Kit Walsh

Thirsty Sword Lesbians Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
RPG
4

Through the Dread Jaguar's Lair

Mario Ortegon

Xolo: Dogs & Souls Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages Playtest RPG
5

Tian Deng: Diaspora in Space

Banana Chan

Tiān Dēng (PbtA) Oct 29 2:00pm 4hr
Playtest RPG
4

Tips For Designing A Horror Game

Banana Chan, Aaron Catano-Saez, quinn b. rodriguez, and Austin Taylor

Panel Oct 29 12:00pm 1hr
Panel
50

Tribe 8: Tribes in the Dark

Chris Czerniak

Forged in the Dark Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
Playtest RPG
5

TTRPGs, Dreams, & Radical Imagination

CJ McCullough

Panel Oct 29 11:00am 1hr
All Ages Panel
50

Unfamiliar

Ash Cheshire

Unfamiliar Oct 29 8:00pm 4hr
RPG
4

Vindication

reuben lopez

Vindication Oct 29 4:00pm 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Waters of Deleon

Megan Tolentino

Numenera Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
All Ages Playtest RPG
6

Ways to Nen

Adam Flynn and Lisa Sindorf

Ways to Nen (story game) Oct 29 9:00am 2hr
All Ages RPG
5

Weasels Are ILLEGAL!

Ash Cheshire

Weasels Are ILLEGAL! Oct 28 2:00pm 2hr
RPG
5

Welcome to Camp Howdy!

Morgan Nuncio

Dread Oct 30 9:00am 4hr
RPG
5

Welcome to CRIME!

Amy McClure Echeverri

Cyberpunk (GM rules light) Oct 28 10:00am 6hr
RPG
6

Welcome to Hope

Justin Ford

External Containment Bureau Oct 28 2:00pm 4hr
All Ages RPG
5

What Lives Must Feed

Megan Tolentino

Fear Itself Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
6

What's In A Game? Defining the Elements of TTRPGs

Pam Punzalan, momatoes

Panel Oct 29 4:00pm 2hr
Panel
50

Wolf Run 2022

Eric Fattig

Literal running Oct 30 7:00am 1hr
All Ages LARP
30

Women Are Werewolves - A Nonbinary Storytelling Game

Jess Ziganti

Women are Werewolves Oct 28 8:00pm 2hr
RPG
6

Women Are Werewolves - A Nonbinary Storytelling Game

Jess Ziganti

Women are Werewolves Oct 29 11:00am 2hr
RPG
6

Wonderlands War

reuben lopez

Wonderlands War Oct 29 8:00pm 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

X-Wing Flight School!

Jack Young

Star Wars X-Wing Oct 28 2:00pm 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

X-Wing Flight School!

Jack Young

Star Wars X-Wing Oct 28 4:00pm 2hr
All Ages Board/Card
4

Yazeba's Bed & Breakfast

Jay Dragon

Yazeba's Bed & Breakfast Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
6

Yazeba's Bed & Breakfast

Jay Dragon

Yazeba's Bed & Breakfast Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
All Ages RPG
6

Yazeba's Bed & Breakfast: One-Of-A-Kind Meta-Clone-O-Matic

Indrani Ganguly

Yazeba's Bed & Breakfast Oct 30 2:00pm 2hr
All Ages RPG
6

Yellow Submarine of the Ink

Nychelle Schneider

Blades in the Dark Oct 28 9:00am 4hr
RPG
4

Yellow Submarine of the Ink

Nychelle Schneider

Blades in the Dark Oct 29 9:00am 4hr
RPG
4

Illustrations by Eden Parkinson
Website by Colin Fahrion

© 2022 Big Bad Con

The Wolf Detective is on the hunt!